Varsity Football

Brody Langfitt, Kaden Locker, Zane Gibson, Flint Pinkley, James Norton

Junior High Football

Beau Gibson, Landon Preston, Jace Estrada, Alex Young, Camden Griffith

Varsity Softball

Front Row: Laina Ward, Chloe Norton, Ave Langfitt, Presley Burke, Reese Sperry, Ericka Burke Back Row: Bailey Williamson, Lindsey Snuffer, Jolee Ward, Zoe Williamson, Sidney Gibson, Robyn Snuffer, Riley Whitt

Junior High Softball

Avery Gregg, Riah Crump, Gabby Griffin, Shelby Gibson, Kelsey Sperry, Ella Terhune

Varsity Cheer

Front Row: Jia Stotts, Laina Ward

Back Row: Zoe Williamson, Ashley Chalfant, Breanna McCrary

Junior High Cheer

Front Row: Riah Crump, Avery Gregg

Back Row: Kelsey Sperry, Shelby Gibson, Kammie Fehring

Varsity Girls Basketball

Front Row: Caitlynn McCrary, Jolee Ward, Sidney Gibson, Bailey Williamson, Zoe Williamson

Middle Row: Coach Keely Waddle, Kerri Hopkins, Ava Langfitt, Lindsey Snuffer, Laina Ward, Ericka Burke, Presley Burke, Kayla Meringa, Coach Jake Cook

Back Row: Coach Adam Clark

Junior High Girls Basketball

Front Row: Riah Crump, Ella Terhune, Avery Gregg, Kammie Fehring

Back Row: Coach Tony Gregg, Kelsey Sperry, Colbi Webb, Gabby Griffin, Kara Bernadino, Shelby Gibson, Coach Anette Lowery

Varsity Boys Basketball

Front Row: Evan Renken, Jesse Smith, Logan Malott, Wyatt Sutton, Zane Gibson, Kyler Preston

Back Row: Assistant Coach Keely Waddle, Coach Adam Clark, Brody Langfitt, Cameron Gregg, Peyton Taggart, James Norton, Jory Stotts, Kaden Locker, Kaleb Fehring, Assistant Coach Jake Cook,

Junior High Boys Basketball

Front Row: Evan Renken, Camden Griffith, Landon Preston, Kenyon Puls, Spike Burke, Alexander Young, Zane Gibson

Back Row: Coach Tony Gregg, Kylan Hale, Bo Eads, Wyatt Sutton, Jace Estrada, Jaren Zerbe, Jesse Smith, Coach Anette Lowery

Varsity Track & Field

Boys Track: Jacob Zerbe, Flint Pinkley, James Norton, Kaleb Renken

Girls Track: Bailey Williamson, Jolee Ward, Sidney Gibson

Coach: Kaitlyn Eoff

Junior High Track & Field

Girls Track: Chloe Norton, Ericka Burke, Laina Ward, Ava Langfitt, Kelsey Sperry, Shelby Gibson, Colbi Webb, Riah Crump, Jia Stotts

Boys Track: Kaleb Fehring, Wyatt Sutton, Remington Barth, Memphis Parkhurst, Ethen Elder, Zane Gibson, Landon Preston, Spike Burke

Coach: Kaitlyn Eoff

Varsity Baseball


For information about gilman city hawks athletics please contact:

Adam Clark, Athletic Director

aclark@gilman.k12.mo.us