Varsity Football

Back Row: Kaleb Renken, Jacob Zerbe, James Norton, Flint Pinkley

Front Row: Kaden Locker, Brody Langfitt, Kyler Preston

Not Pictured: Assistant Coach Aaron Moser

Junior high football

Landon Preston, Coach Aaron Moser, Kaleb Fehring, Jaren Zerbe

Varsity Softball

Front Row: Ashley Chalfant, Sidney Gibson, Robyn Snuffer, Zoe Williamson, Bailey Williamson

Back Row: Coach Holly Preston, Jolee Ward, Lindsey Snuffer, Michelle Sutton, Riley Whitt, Assistant Coach Courtney Warford

Junior High Softball

Front Row: Reese Sperry, Presley Burke, Laina Ward, Ericka Burke, Ava Langfitt, Assitant Coach Kristy Gibson

Middle Row: Kelsey Sperry, Riah Crump, Shelby Gibson

Front Row: Gabby Griffin

cheerleading

Front Row: Laina Ward, Shelby Gibson

Middle Row: Ashley Chalfant, Jia Stotts, Emmalie Lawson

Back Row: Riah Crump, Gabby Griffin, Breanna McCrary, Kelsey Sperry

Varsity girls basketball

Front Row: Riley Whitt, Sidney Gibson, Zoe Williamson

Middle Row: Assistant Coach Kaitlyn Eoff, Caitlynn McCrary, Lindsey Snuffer, Jolee Ward, Bailey Williamson, Assistant Coach Jake Cook

Back Row: Coach Adam Clark

Junior High Girls basketball

Front Row: Riah Crump, Jaiden Rainey, Kelsey Sperry, Shelby Gibson, Gabby Griffin

Back Row: Ericka Burke, Colbi Webb, Coach Keely Waddle, Ava Langfitt, Presley Burke

Varsity boys basketball

Front Row: Kyler Preston, Kaden Locker, Brody Langfitt, Jeremiah Newton

Back Row: Assistant Coach Kaitlyn Eoff, Assistant Coach Jake Cook, Jory Stotts, Cameron Gregg, Flint Pinkley, James Norton, Peyton Taggart, Coach Adam Clark

junior high boys basketball

Front Row: Kyler Preston, Kenyon Puls, Kaleb Fehring, Landon Preston, Triton Burke

Back Row: Memphis Parkhurst, Coach Tony Gregg, Wyatt Sutton, Jaren Zerbe, Zane Gibson

Varsity track & Field

Boys Track: Jacob Zerbe, Flint Pinkley, James Norton, Kaleb Renken

Girls Track: Bailey Williamson, Jolee Ward, Sidney Gibson

Coach: Kaitlyn Eoff

Junior High track & Field

Girls Track: Chloe Norton, Ericka Burke, Laina Ward, Ava Langfitt, Kelsey Sperry, Shelby Gibson, Colbi Webb, Riah Crump, Jia Stotts

Boys Track: Kaleb Fehring, Wyatt Sutton, Remington Barth, Memphis Parkhurst, Ethen Elder, Zane Gibson, Landon Preston, Spike Burke

Coach: Kaitlyn Eoff

Varsity baseball


For information about gilman city hawks athletics please contact:

Adam Clark, Athletic Director

aclark@gilman.k12.mo.us